Et Tu Brute.


Et Tu Brute?

Jillian, what’s up with that.  I haven’t called, posing as an irate customer in a while.

Oh how I sometimes wish I’d be delivered a magnificent Shakespearean death

And how’s your work day? LOL

Glad you can laugh, Mrs. Rossi.  Why do you want a magnificent Shakespearean Death?   I don’t think Shakespeare heard of Rhode Island, Providence, the Mafia, and the Patriarca Crime Family.  What did you have in mind?  Work can’t be THAT bad.  At leaWicked pissah!! Are they from Salem?st you have work.  You live in Rhode Island.   BTW, my favorite Shakespearean Death Scene?  Macbeth.  “No man of woman born can slay Macbeth!”

Macduff laughs.  “I was born of Caesarian Section!”

Macbeth, is to use that wonderful Yorkshire term, Gobsmacked.  “Witches didn’t cover that, rotten witches.”

Macbeth winds up as Shish Kebab.

Ah, a proper beheading!  I enjoy Antony and Cleopatra.

You would, Mrs. Rossi.🙂  Hahahaha!

Yo, those witches are wicked!  They didn’t say nothin’ bout dat!  Oh what shall I do? LOL

Wicked pissah!! Are they from Salem?

Which is why the witches were hung.  Lady Macbeth was hopping mad.

Today I am so anxious to get out from behind the desk.

And do what?

Weed my gahden lol  (Gahden=Garden for all you non New England types).  :)

You’ll have to leave work to do that.  Wont Diane be wicked pissed?

Ey! I don’t give a ….. Why I ought-ta!

You’ll do what?  I’m waiting.🙂

Give you a knuckle sandwich!

As long as it’s perfumed.

Nah, after eating an Italian grinder LOL

What did you have on the grinder?  You tryin to grind my teeth?

LOL… I get mine w/everything!!  So good!  Although I can’t remember the last time I had one.  I seem to fantasize about food since I’ve been on this diet.,

I hate that yeah, can’t get food out of my mind.  Well there is food for thought for the day.  Have a good night Mrs. Rossi, I mean Jillian.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

About tucsonmike

I am originally from Brooklyn, New York and now live in Tucson, Arizona. I have discovered a passion for writing. I have five books out now, with a sixth on the way. Take a look @ my book list: The Search for Livingstone An Affair of the Heart The Search for Otzi Griffith Justice in Space. Moriarty The Life and Times of a Criminal Genius Available now on Smashwords - Amazon and Barnes and Noble As to not bore my public with just "Buy my book," I am also interested in baseball, the outdoors, art, architecture, technology, the human mind and DNA. I learned Ashkenazi Jews, of which I am one, have to lowest rate of Alzheimer's in the world. Therefore, I treat my brain as a muscle needing a workout. I enjoy good food, flirtation, beautiful women (I am happily married for thirty years), so just flirting ;) I was considered autistic when I was young, trying to figure out if I have a mild form of Aspergers and learning from that. That is for future posts. You can also see I love history. Enjoy my sarcastic silly look at the world, and making History more interesting than a textbook.
This entry was posted in A Sarcastic Look at Life, A Silly Look at The World, H.L. Mencken, How Monty Python Ruined My Life, Jillian Rossi and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s